tiedot
Follow us: youtube linkedin blog

OPTICAL MULTIPLEXERS



ECAT-01L

Features

4E1channels over Fast Ethernet fiber port
Alarm monitoring indication
Conforms to ITU G.703, G.823, G.824, GR-499 core jitter
requirements and
IEEE Ethernet standards
Link and port status of local and remote units
Built-in auto-ranging AC-DC power supply
Supports multimode or single mode fiber
Support for long haul transmission upto 100 Kms


Features 4E1 + Ethernet Over 100Base-Fx
Conforms to ITU G.703, G.823, G.824, GR-499 Core jitter
requirements and IEEE standards
Autoconfig download for quick install support
Diagnostics: Link and Port status of local and remote units, loopback support
Easy Configuration panel
Remote Alarm Monitor
Inbuilt auto ranging AC or DC power supply
Benefits – Easy install, quick deployment, easy maintenance, high performance and low cost infrastructure for long haul connects

Features

Multi-Service (4*E1 + 1*10/100Base-T) Managed PTP Optical Multiplexer
Local and remote alarm indication
ALS & Dying Gasp function
Local & Remote Loopback options for diagnostics and troubleshooting
Wide Range AC/DC power from same socket
Works opposite WAVES-12 central-site chassis


Applications

Features

Multi-Service (8*E1 + 1*10/100Base-T) Optical Multiplexer
Local and remote alarm indication
ALS function & Dying Gasp function
Local & Remote Loopback options for diagnostics and troubleshooting
AC & DC power supply
Works opposite WAVES-12 central-site chassis


Applications

ECAT-16E

Features

Ethernet & TDM access Multiplexer
Multiplexes 16 E1 channels and a 10/100 Fast Ethernet over Fiber
Optional V35 interface
Redundant fiber interface & redundant power supply ( 1 + 1 )
Local and remote alarm indication and Local & Remote Loopback functions
Supports Speed 10/100 Auto negotiations & Half/Full Duplex settings on
Fast Ethernet ports
ALS function
Dying Gasp function
Redundant power supply

Click to Chat